Spring 2017

Jack Smith, FAIA - In Scale with the Mountains
Ben Lloyd, Erik Nelson, Rob Pertzborn and Ralph Johnson - Housing in the Gallatin Valley: Panel Discussion

Fall 2016

Chris Livingston - Destination Zawiya Ahansal:  Eight Years on the Ground in the High Atlas Mountains of MoroccoLivingstonLecture
  
Walt Niehoff, LMN - Going Beyond
Susanne Lewis, Paul Bertelli, John Brittingham - Avatar:  The Edges of Yellowstone"
Yellowstone_Lecture

 

Frank M. Costantino - Process, Sequence, Illustration (DCA Keynote)

 Costantino_Lecture

Spring 2016

Sheila Kennedy, FAIA, KVA - MIX, MIX, MAX, MIN
Frank Barkow, Barkow Leibinger -  SPIELRAUM
Lisa Iwamoto, Iwamoto Scott Archtecture

 

Fall 2015

Leo Marmol, FAIA, Marmol Radziner - Why We Build
Bill Zahner

 

Spring 2015

Luis Longhi - Architecture & Identity
Laura Hartman, Fernau + Hartman Architects - INSIDE OUTSIDE / OUTSIDE INSIDE
Curt Fentress, Fentress Architects
Mitch Cope, Design 99

 

Fall 2014

James R. McDonald, AIA - Old Faithful Inn "Old House" Renovation
Tom Hootman, RNL - Net Zero Energy Architecture
Anuradha Mathur and Dilip Da Cunha - LINES, COASTLINES and DESIGN
Josh Shelton, El Dorado - Building Practice

 

Spring 2014

Brian Court, Miller | Hull - Performance Driven Design:  the Bullitt Center
PORT architecture | urbanism - Agency
Courtney Kramer, Bozeman Historic Preservation Officer
E J Engler, Medicine Hat, Inc.
Chris Mead, University of New Mexico

 

Fall 2013

Byoungsoo Cho, BCHO Architects
Vincent Canizaro, University of Texas San Antonio
Rick Joy, Rick Joy Architects
RJoy_Lecture
Henry Sorenson

 

Summer 2013

Sean Burkholder, SUNY Buffalo

 

Spring 2013

David Salmela, Salmela Architects
Craig Dykers, Snohetta
Thomas Bitnar, Bitnar Architects

 

Fall 2012

Stanley Saitowitz, Natoma Architects
Joseph Biondo
Don MacArthur

 

Summer 2012

Adrea Graziano
Donald MacDonald
Ron Shvartsman
Brian Brush

 

Spring 2012

Julie Eizenberg
Peter Stutchbury
Jeff Kovel
Keiran Murphy

 

Fall 2011

Dick Sneary
Citizen Architect
Marlon Blackwell

 

Summer 2011

Brian Brush / Yong Ju Lee
Lance Walters
Klaus Mayer

 

Spring 2011

Henry Sorenson
Paul Bertelli
Patricia Patkau
Derek Porter
Will Bruder
Mary Ellen Carroll

 

Fall 2010

Ulrich Dengel
Coleman Coker

 

Spring 2010

Peter Pfeiffer
Teddy Cruz
Sarah Sabiston
Kristen Murray
Wendell Bernette
Charles Ross

Fall 2009

Henry Sorenson
David Fortin
Peter Jahnke
Lori Ryker

 

Spring 2009

Ronald Omyonga
Daniel R. Stube
Peter Testa
Branko Kolarevic
Guy Nordenson

Fall 2008

Reed Kroloff
Barry Newton
Hadrian Predock

 

Spring 2008

Mark Anderson
Peter Anderson
Dayna Baumeister
Coleman Coker
Jack MacAllister
William Massie
Dan Rockhill

Fall 2007

Ivana & Jan Benda
Ralph Johnson
Mark McInturff
Holly Porter
Tom Porter

 

Spring 2007

Jeremy Harris

Fall 2006

Catherine Herbst
Robert Ivy
Grace Kim
Mathias Klotz Germain
Mark Nelson
Celeste Novak
Frank Schlesinger
Peter Ker Walker

 

Spring 2006

Frank Barkow
John Brown
Merrill Elam
Richard Fernau
Bert Bregory
Laura Harman
Ferd Johns
Paffard Keatinge-Clay
Bret Nave
Lori Ryker

Fall 2005

Will Bruder
Byoungsoo Cho
Phil Gruen
Cameron Sinclair
Luis Longhi

 

Spring 2005

Marta Male-Alimany
Terry Beaubois
Thomas Bitnar
John Brittingham
Sara Caples
Everado Jefferson
Ferd Johns
Kathleen Liston
Jim McDondald
Susan Rodriguis
Carol Ross Barney
Scott Simpson
Jose-Pedro Sousa
Charles Thornton

Fall 2004

John Brown
Steven Bull
Anthony Burke
Don Carlson
Frank Costantino
Camerson Sinclair
Paul Whiting
Saul Zaik

 

Spring 2004

Lucia Athens
Wiinka Dubbeldam
Jeanne Gang
Eddie Jones
Ben Lloyd
Steve Ratchye
Joe Valerio

Fall 2003

Jefferson Ellinger
Christopher Grubbs
Grant Gustafson
Lisa Iwamato
Clark Stevens
Nona Yehia

 

Spring 2003

Steve Badanes
Fu-Tung Cheng
Merrill Elam
Pliny Fisk
Ferd Johns
Sim Van der Ryn
Paul Shepheard
Henry Sorenson

Fall 2002

Fernando Delgado
William Massie
Shannon McDonald
Giancarlo Paci

 

Spring 2002

Thomas Bitnar
Peter Bohlin
Brad Cloepfil
Daniel Libeskind
Bing Thom
Dan Meis
Sim Van der Ryn

Fall 2001

Frank Barkow
Albert Borgmann
Frank Costantino
Stuart Emmons
Diane Lewis
Lucy Lippard

 

Spring 2001

Byoungsoo Cho
Zvi Hecker
Ralph Johnson

Spring 2000

James Carner
Rick Joy
Bong-Ryal Kim
Tom Porter
Mark Robbins
Nader Tehrani
Pat Zentz

Fall 1999

Byoungsoo Cho
Brad Cloepfil
Stuart Emmons
Karen Fairbanks and Scott Marble
Gene Kolstad
Leon Krier
Glenn Murcutt
Hani Rashid
Billie Tsien and Todd Williams
George Wagner

 

Spring 1999

David Baird
Terry Beaubois
Liseanne Couture
Michael Pyatok
Mark Roddy
Greg Wagoner

Fall 1998

Thomas B. Moore
Antoine Predock
Michael Rotondi
Clark Stevens